?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Hello,
I just take 15 minutes by walk to ANNA HOUSE store, if you have something interested, and wanna save more shipping. I can help you :D

I will send your order by airmail with tracking, the shipping is less than their price.

Each of item approximate shipping is:
Blouse ----------- (HKD$50-$70)   = (USD$6.62 - $9.28)
Skirt ---------------( HKD$80-$100) = (USD$10.6 - $13.25)
JSK or OP --------(HKD$100-150)  = (USD$13.25 - $19.87)

It might less than I said.

Shipping comfirmed
2 headbows  (HK$28.7) = (US$3.80)
1 blouse and 1 pair of shoes (HK$113.1) = (US$14.95)
1 blouse and 1 skirt (HK$104.1) = (US$13.76)
2 blouses (HK$56.1) = (US$7.42)

*The shipping is varies, depends on where you live and how many items that you order.


Commission
less then 2 items    HK$40   (USD$5.29-$5.40)
3 items                      HK$60 (US$7.90-$7.95)
4 - 5 items                HK$70   (USD$9.25-$9.35)
6 - 8 items                HK$80   (USD$10.57-$10.65)
8 or above                HK$10 for each item(USD$1.33 - $1.45)

Each item of commission:
1 = HK$40(US$5.29)
2 = HK$20(US$2.65)
3 = HK$23.33(US$3.09) $20(US$2.65)
4 = HK$17.5(US$2.32)
5 = HK$14(US$1.85)
6 = HK$13.33(US$1.77)
7 = HK$11.42(US$1.51)
8 = HK$10(US$1.33)



For example
Item 1 blouse (HK$280) = (USD$37.1) + Item 2 JSK (HK$580) = (USD$76.8)  + Shipping (HK$115) = (USD$15.23) + commission HK$40 = (USD$5.4) + 4.5%paypal fee = HKD$1060.68 = (USD$140.58)

Compare to their price
Item 1 blouse (HK$280) = (USD$37.1) + Item 2 JSK (HK$580) = (USD$76.8)  + Shipping (HK$350) = (USD$46.35) + 4%paypal fee = HKD$1258.4 = (USD$166.66)


You can compare to other group orders or shopping services, I am the cheapest one in here, because you dont have to pay 2 times of shipping, and 2 times of paypal fees. Also I dont have deadline to take orders. ^_^


How to order?

1) Tell me which items that you want (color, size, etc)?

2) I will tell you estimate of the total.

3) I will send your invoice.

4)After I get your payment, I will go there to do your order. I wont buy your items unless I get your payment.



Please understand I am the middle person to help you. Once I get your products, I won't open them. Unless you request me to check your products are OK before I ship them to you. Otherwise, I won't response any demaged products which I have not checked.

I would not do this business with trouble buyers. Sorry about that.

Feel free to ask :)

Comments

( 533 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 1 of 6
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] >>
juliusss
Sep. 1st, 2009 01:30 pm (UTC)
I'm interested, but I have no money right now.. will definitely think about using your shopping service in the future..
dollypoddle
Sep. 2nd, 2009 02:05 pm (UTC)
Hello,
thanks your interest :)
It's no problem, I dont have deadline for orders, so dont worry^^

Thank you :D
omfgwtflexilol
Sep. 1st, 2009 03:14 pm (UTC)
May I add you to my friend's list for future purchases? :)
dollypoddle
Sep. 2nd, 2009 02:07 pm (UTC)
Hello,
Thanks your interest:)
Absolutely, you may ^^

Thank you :D
(Deleted comment)
dollypoddle
Oct. 18th, 2009 05:23 am (UTC)
Hello,
thanks your question: :)
The shipping costs for 2 headbows around HKD$35-HKD$40. Approx:USD$4.66-USD$5 to California (92841),US.
It takes 5-14 days to arrive.
Shipping is included tracking, which you may track through USPS.
Thanks^^



(Screened comment)
(no subject) - dollypoddle - Oct. 18th, 2009 07:34 am (UTC) - Expand
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - dollypoddle - Oct. 18th, 2009 10:42 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - dollypoddle - Oct. 21st, 2009 05:31 am (UTC) - Expand
pandasteph
Oct. 18th, 2009 06:38 am (UTC)
Can you order bespoke items?
dollypoddle
Oct. 18th, 2009 06:42 am (UTC)
Hello,
thanks your question :)
Yes, I can, if you dont mind to wait a little while.

Thanks :)
(no subject) - pandasteph - Oct. 18th, 2009 06:55 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - dollypoddle - Oct. 18th, 2009 07:06 am (UTC) - Expand
pinkeverlasting
Oct. 18th, 2009 07:16 am (UTC)
Just brought from a GO so kind of poor lol :D
This Shopping Service has no deadline right?
Will be added to future SS :D
dollypoddle
Oct. 18th, 2009 07:37 am (UTC)
lol^^
You may using my service next time when you need :D
Yes, no deadline for everyone :)
thanks for using my service in the future :D
pinkdog
Oct. 18th, 2009 07:25 am (UTC)
Yay, I will bookmark you. I live in Japan and couldn't believe how much shipping was for so short a distance! lame!
When I have money again, I'll get back to you!
dollypoddle
Oct. 18th, 2009 07:42 am (UTC)
Hello,
Usually it takes 5-7 days to arrive in Japan^^
The shipping cost is less than other countries.
When you ready to order something, please let me know, I dont have deadline to take orders, thanks :D
blk_psyko
Oct. 18th, 2009 09:50 am (UTC)
Hi.
I hope you don't mind me friending you for future reference. I'm just too poor to order right now XD.
dollypoddle
Oct. 18th, 2009 10:00 am (UTC)
Hello,
no problem^^ of course I dont mind :D

It's OK^^, I dont have dealine to take orders,thanks ^^
mirrorakay
Oct. 18th, 2009 02:54 pm (UTC)
Is it okay if I friend you for future refrence? Here in about a month I am hoping to make a AH purchase!
dollypoddle
Oct. 19th, 2009 04:15 am (UTC)
Yes, absolutely^^
Waiting your orders in the furture :D
snowbite
Feb. 28th, 2010 09:53 pm (UTC)
Hello! Do I just post here, or do you have an address I email? :3
dollypoddle
Feb. 28th, 2010 10:02 pm (UTC)
Hello,
Yes, you can ask questions here, if you are going to order, you may send me a PM.
Here it is dollypoddle@livejournal.com

Thanks :)
beautifultrims
Feb. 28th, 2010 11:31 pm (UTC)
I will add you as well, in the near future I am going to need to purchase some items :)
dollypoddle
Mar. 1st, 2010 12:04 am (UTC)
Hello,
thank you for adding :)
No problem^^ thanks for using my shopping service :D
mirrorakay
Mar. 25th, 2010 05:24 pm (UTC)
How much would it be for 1 of 016-1073 (white, size: Large) and 1 of 016-1134 (white, size: Large) to Colorado (80234)?
dollypoddle
Mar. 25th, 2010 06:27 pm (UTC)
Hello,
thanks for your question :)
(1) 016-1073 (white, size: Large)HK$260
(2) 016-1134 (white, size: Large)HK$320

The total would be:
HK$260+HK$320+ shipping HK$80-90 + commision HK$40+paypal fee 4.5% = HK$731.5(US$96.70)

Compare to their price
HK$260+ HK$320 + Shipping (HK$250) + 4%paypal fee = HKD$863.2 = (USD$114.10)

P.S. the shipping I just guess, because 1 week ago, someone who was from US ordered one blouse, and the shipping was around US$7-8.

Thank you :D
(Screened comment)
(no subject) - dollypoddle - Mar. 25th, 2010 07:31 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - mirrorakay - Mar. 25th, 2010 10:26 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - dollypoddle - Mar. 26th, 2010 07:14 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - mirrorakay - Mar. 26th, 2010 02:46 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - dollypoddle - Mar. 27th, 2010 05:28 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - mirrorakay - Mar. 27th, 2010 05:39 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - dollypoddle - Mar. 30th, 2010 04:21 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - mirrorakay - Mar. 30th, 2010 06:28 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - dollypoddle - Mar. 30th, 2010 07:05 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - mirrorakay - Mar. 30th, 2010 07:20 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - dollypoddle - Mar. 30th, 2010 07:32 pm (UTC) - Expand
revy913
Mar. 30th, 2010 07:24 am (UTC)
hi~
Hi there:) I'm both interested in both Taobao and Anna House shopping service~may I pm you instead? thanks:)
dollypoddle
Mar. 30th, 2010 04:26 pm (UTC)
Re: hi~
Helllo,
thanks your interest,
yes, I got your PM and replied. thanks :)
tabsichan
Mar. 30th, 2010 08:15 am (UTC)
I'll add you to my friends for the future, okay? :D I'm glad I found you, 'cause I thought shipping from AH was soooo expensive... Just don't have the money right now XD
dollypoddle
Mar. 30th, 2010 04:29 pm (UTC)
Hello,
thanks for your interst, I am also glad that you found me ^^
No problem, I dont have deadline to take orders :)
thanks :D
closetd0rk
Mar. 30th, 2010 02:38 pm (UTC)
Hello! I'm planning to get a few items from Anna House within the next month and you were reccomended to have good service. I am adding you to my friends list for a future reference.

Thank you!

dollypoddle
Mar. 30th, 2010 04:40 pm (UTC)
Hello,
thanks for your interest and thanks for the buyers who used my shopping service to recommend me ^_^
No problem, waiting your orders :D
Also, there are holidays during the easter, I might not able to go there, but dont worry^^, the holidays are not too long,thanks :D
(no subject) - closetd0rk - Apr. 2nd, 2010 05:08 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - dollypoddle - Apr. 3rd, 2010 02:09 am (UTC) - Expand
lolilove_sweet
Mar. 30th, 2010 10:12 pm (UTC)
Hi! Can I add you for future purchase?
dollypoddle
Mar. 31st, 2010 04:53 am (UTC)
Hello,
yes,thank you for adding :D
Page 1 of 6
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] >>
( 533 comments — Leave a comment )